• The following people were inducted because of their tremendous contributions to the Vermont Principals' Association, our schools and specifically the students of Vermont. Each were selected in a specific area however several inductees were active in more than one area. We are very thankful and proud of their commitment and leadership. Below-inductees alphabetically listed.

    Legend: ADM (Administrator), ATH (Athlete), C/A (Coach/Advisor), CON (Contributor), MED (Media), OFF (Official).
     
    YEAR Title First Name Last Name CATEGORY
    2006 Mr. Robert "Abe" Abrahamson OFF
    2003 Mr. Tony  Adams MED
    2003 Mr. Rome  Aja C/A
    2016
    Ms.
    Denise
    Alosa
    CON

    2011 Mr. Stanley Amadon OFF
    2005 Mr. Robert J. Ashton ADM
    2007 Mr. Michael Baker C/A
    2010 Mrs. Jayne Barber C/A
    2006 Mr. James Bashaw C/A
    2004 Mr. Frank Bioty CON
    2011 Mr. Spaulding "Bis"  Bisbee C/A
    2005 Mr. Charles "Frank" Bizzaro C/A
    2004 Mr. W. Scott Blanchard ADM
    2007 Mrs. Gailen Bonner Jette C/A
    2012 Mr. Mal Boright MED
    2012 Mrs. Rebecca Bouchard ATH
    2004 Mr. William Bowers C/A
    2007 Mr. Robert C. Brault OFF
    2007 Mr. Richard Breen ADM
    2016
    Mr.
    David
    Bremner
    C/A

    2010 Mr. Erlon Broomhall C/A
    2008 Ms. Shirley Bruso C/A
    2005 Ms. Sheila Burleigh C/A
    2009 Mr.  Jim Burlingame C/A
    2006 Mr. Barbara Burns-Maynard C/A
    2006 Mr. William F. Callahan C/A
    2016
    Ms.
    Patricia
    Candon
    C/A

    2011 Mr. David Capman C/A
    2006 Mrs. Maureen Capman C/A
    2006 Mr. James Cardell ADM
    2015
    Ms.
    Roxanne
    Carson-Courser
    ATH

    2007 Mr. James Carter C/A
    2004 Mr. Lou Cassani CON
    2003 Mr. Bernard Cieplicki Sr. C/A
    2015
    Mr.
    Kevin
    Cieplicki
    C/A

    2011 Mr.  Charles Clarino MED
    2016
    Mr.
    Edgar
    Clodfelter
    OFF

    2003 Mrs. Marie Clough CON
    2003 Ms. Barbara Ann Cochran ATH
    2011 Mr. J. Peter Coffey C/A
    2015
    Ms.
    Regan L.
    Coffey Torney
    ATH

    2009 Mr. Dario "Doc" Comi C/A
    2010 Mr. George Commo C/A
    2013 Mr. Tom Conte ADM
    2008 Ms. Merlyn Courser ADM
    2010 Mr. Bernard Couture ADM
    2008 Mr. John Cunavelis MED
    2005 Mr. William Currier C/A
    2010 Mr. Henry Dalrymple ATH
    2003 Mr. Charles Davis ADM
    2007 Mr. Robert Dikeman OFF
    2004 Mr. Daniel DiLena ADM
    2009 Mr. Mike  Donoghue MED
    2014 Mr.  Stephen Dowd C/A
    2003 Mr. Len Drew C/A
    2015
    Ms.
    Susan
    Dunklee
    ATH

    2013 Mr.  Oliver Dunlap ATH
    2010 Mr. William Duval OFF
    2016
    Mr.
    Eric
    Evans
    OFF

    2004 Mr. Bart Farley ATH
    2013 Mr.  Steve Ferreira C/A
    2008 Mr. Joseph A. Fiarkoski C/A
    2005 Mr. Donald Fillion MED
    2009 Mr. Joseph Fischer CON
    2012 Mr. Dwight Fiske C/A
    2005 Mr. William Flory OFF
    2012 Mrs. Yvonne Frates C/A
    2004 Mr. David Fredrickson C/A
    2008 Mr. Raymond G. Frey C/A
    2006 Ms. Valerie J. Gardner ADM
    2003 Mrs. Mona Garone C/A
    2011 Mr. Gerald  Gingras OFF
    2007 Mr. Gary Girard ADM
    2014 Mr. Michael Gonneville C/A
    2011 Mrs.  Marilyn  Gray C/A
    2008 Mr. Fred Green C/A
    2014 Mr. Robert Gregory C/A
    2013 Mr. Rory Grimes ATH
    2013 Mr. V. Roland Guyette CON
    2006 Mr. William Haines CON
    2006 Mr. Tom Haley MED
    2011 Mr. Milton "Buck"  Hard C/A
    2016
    Mr.
    Leland "Buddy"
    Hayford
    C/A

    2008 Mr. Jack Healey MED
    2003 Mr. Robert Heath C/A
    2008 Mr. Layne Higgs C/A
    2005 Mr. Frank  Hinchey ADM
    2016
    Mr.
    Ryan G.
    Hingston
    ATH

    2003 Mr. Jim Hoag CON
    2010 Mr. Edward Hockenbury ATH
    2003 Mr. Dean  Houghton ADM
    2013 Mr. Steve Houghton ADM
    2007 Mr. Daniel Hudson ADM
    2013 Mrs. Jasmyn Huntington Monroe ATH
    2004 Mrs. Jade Huntington Strohm ATH
    2005 Mr. Robert Ianni C/A
    2009 Mr. Terence Irwin C/A
    2005 Mr. Richard Jarvis C/A
    2013 Mr. Orrie Jay C/A
    2012 Mrs. Randy Jennings-Swormstedt ATH
    2008 Mr.  Michael Johnson ATH
    2014 Mr. Matthew Johnson ATH
    2009 Mr. Ralph Kehoe ATH
    2014 Mr. David Kinsman C/A
    2015
    Mr.
    Michael
    Kiser
    C/A

    2003 Mr. Bill  Koch ATH
    2015
    Mr.  
    Albert
    Lacroix
    OFF

    2015
    Mr.
    Michael
    Law
    C/A

    2016
    Mr.
    Harold
    LaDue
    C/A

    2007 Mrs. Frances C. LaPlaca C/A
    2007 Mr. Thomas E. LaPlaca C/A
    2008 Mr. Walt Latrell OFF
    2004 Mr. John LeClair ATH
    2006 Mr. Scott R. Legacy C/A
    2009 Mr. Jackson Leggett ATH
    2007 Mr. Raymond Lemire MED
    2004 Mrs. Nicole Levesque Andres ATH
    2014 Mr. Steven Lewis ATH
    2003 Mr. Harry  Loyzelle OFF
    2007 Mr. Wilbur "Mac" MacAllister CON
    2006 Mr. Richard A. MacKenzie OFF
    2007 Mr. Donald W. Maley, Sr. C/A
    2005 Mr. Roderick Marcotte CON
    2012 Mr. Dan Marlow ADM
    2007 Mr. A. J. Marro MED
    2015
    Mr.
    Steve
    Marro
    CON

    2003 Mrs. Melba  Masse ADM
    2016
    Mr.
    Martin
    McDonough
    ADM

    2014 Mr. James McLaughlin, Jr. C/A
    2004 Mr. Chuck Memoe MED
    2013 Mr. Dennis Miles OFF
    2012 Mr. Wade Mitchell C/A
    2016
    Mr.
    Scott
    Moore
    ATH

    2003 Mr. Dave Morse MED
    2016
    Ms.
    Corey
    Mullen-Rusin
    ATH

    2012 Mr. Andrew Natowich C/A
    2008 Ms. Jen Niebling ATH
    2012 Mr. R. Spencer Noble OFF
    2011 Mrs. Robin Noble C/A
    2010 Mr. Robert Noonan C/A
    2015
    Mr.
    Joseph P.
    O'Brien
    OFF

    2011 Mr. Michael  O'Day ADM
    2016
    Mr.
    William
    O'Neil
    C/A

    2011 Mr. Tony Orciari ATH
    2009 Ms. Bev Osterberg C/A
    2004 Mr. Burns Page ADM
    2006 Mr. Charles Pearce C/A
    2006 Mrs.  Sue Pearce C/A
    2009 Mr. Mike Pearo C/A
    2011 Mr. Paul Pecor ATH
    2012 Mr. Frank Pecora C/A
    2007 Mr. Raymond Pellegrini ADM
    2004 Mr. Charles Phillips ADM
    2009 Mr. Donald Picard OFF
    2014 Mr.  Russell Pickering C/A
    2003 Mr. Robert Pierce ADM
    2009 Mr. Fran Pinard C/A
    2013 Mr. Alan Plante C/A
    2003 Mr. Joseph "Ping" Puente OFF
    2014 Ms. Danielle Rayner ATH
    2014 Ms. Jevonne Rayner ATH
    2008 Mrs. Judy Reed ADM
    2014 Mr. Scott Reed ATH
    2015
    Mr.
    Kevin
    Riell
    ADM

    2004 Ms. Jean Robinson C/A
    2012 Mr. Bob Rowe C/A
    2009 Dr. Dascomb Rowe ADM
    2006 Mr. Leon Royce C/A
    2008 Mr. George W. Ryan MED
    2006 Mr. Ted Ryan C/A
    2008 Mr. Milton Sanderson OFF
    2009 Mr. Darrell "Squirrel" Sawyer OFF
    2014 Mr. Stewart Schmidt OFF
    2015
    Mr.
    Matthew
    Sheftic
    ATH

    2009 Dr. Kimberly Silloway ATH
    2014 Mr. Robert Slayton C/A
    2007 Ms. Elizabeth "Libby"  Smith ATH
    2004 Mr. Charles Spencer MED
    2011 Mr. Frank P. Spencer ADM
    2005 Mr. Ken Squier MED
    2003 Ms. Judi St. Hilaire ATH
    2010 Mr. Paul Stanfield CON
    2012 Mr. Norman Stevens ADM
    2016
    Mr.
    Robert
    Stevens
    ADM

    2004 Mr. Richard Stewart ADM
    2010 Ms. Jane Stickney ADM
    2013 Mrs. Erin Sullivan Lane ATH
    2011 Mrs. Heather Taft Garrow ATH
    2006 Mr. Arthur Thompson OFF
    2012 Mr. Dan Thurston C/A
    2004 Mr. Greg Titus MED
    2014 Mr. Bruce Viens C/A
    2013 Mr. Birger Vigsnes C/A
    2005 Mr. Erik Vigsnes ATH
    2010 Mr. Daniel Violette ADM
    2004 Mr. Hubie Wagner C/A
    2005 Mr. Donald Walker CON
    2015
    Mr.
    "Poody"
    Walsh
    MED

    2016
    Mr.
    Fred
    Waryas, Jr.
    ATH 

    2009 Mr. D. G. Weaver ADM
    2003 Mrs. Elsie Weiser OFF
    2005 Mr. Harold Weiser ADM
    2004 Mr. John Werner C/A
    2006 Mr. Bruce Wheeler C/A
    2010 Mr. Robert White C/A
    2003 Mr. Lenny Whitehouse ATH




















    LEGEND  



    Administrator ADM



    Athlete ATH



    Coach/Advisor C/A



    Contributor CON



    Media MED



    Official OFF

     



     
Last Modified on February 12, 2016