• SNOWBOARDING:

    A winter sport, participants in grades 9 – 12 compete statewide.

    Boys and Girls

    2017-2018 Snowboarding Guide 

    Snowboarding Independent Application

     

    2018 Results State Champions

    Overall State Champion

    Girls

    1st Place - BFA

    Runner Up - Woodstock

    Boys

    1st Place - BBA

    Runner up - BFA

    Team Results

    Giant Slalom

    Girls

    1st Place - North Country

    2nd Place - Woodstock

    3rd Place - BFA

    Boys

    1st Place - BBA

    2nd Place - Enosburg

    3rd Place - BFA

    4th Place Woodstock

    5th Place - Rutland

     Halfpipe

    Girls

    1st Place - BFA

    2nd Place - Woodstock

    Boys

    1st Place - BBA

    2nd Place - Rutland

    3rd Place - BFA

    4th Place -Twin Valley

    5th Place - Enosburg

    Slopestyle

    Girls

    1st Place - BFA

    2nd Place - North Country

    3rd Place - Woodstock

    Boys

    1st Place - BBA

    2nd Place - BFA

    3rd Place - Enosburg

    4th Place Rutland

    Individual Results 

    Overall Individual State Champion

    Girls

    1st Place - Katey Buckley

    2nd Place (Tie) - Azurah Booth-Gage & Marie Wolf

    Boys

    1st Place Nick Blaney

    2nd Place (Tie) - Ethan Farmer & Casper Rowe 

    Individual Results

    Giant Slalom

    Girls

    1st Place - Haley Goff

    2nd Place - Azurah Booth-Gage

    3rd Place - Katey Buckley

    4th Place - Rory Haf

    5th Place - Monica Caffrey

    Boys

    1st Place - Ethan Farmer

    2nd Place - Casper Rowe

    3rd Place - Nick Blaney

    4th Place - River Willman

    5th Place - Logan Boyd

    Halfpipe 

    Girls

    1st Place - Katey Buckley

    2nd Place - Sierra Law

    3rd Place - Marie Wolf

    4th Place - Azurah Botth-Gage

    5th Place - Madison Colton

    Boys

    1st Place - RIver Willman

    2nd Place - Nick Blaney

    3rd Place - Ethan Farmer

    4th Place - Casper Rowe

    5th Place - James Weishaar

    Slopestyle

    Girls

    1st Place - Haley Gof

    2nd Place - Katey Buckley

    3rd Place - Marie Wolf

    4th Place - Sierra Law

    5th Place - Brittnay Poljacik

    Boys

    1st Place - Nick Blaney

    2nd Place - Allen Cole

    3rd Place - Casper Rowe

    4th Place - Oscar Loomis

    5th Place - Ethan Farmer

     

     

    Committee Meeting Minutes Snowboarding Minutes 11/13/2015

Last Modified on March 16, 2018